michelle (azndaisy27) wrote,
michelle
azndaisy27

  • Location:
  • Mood:
wow, haven't updated in such a looong time...i think it was about thanksgiving or something. anyways, whoo...my life has not changed at all, just christmas, formal, SATs, ACTs, other stuff like that. so, in two words, stress and sleep, there you go, the last three months of my life. on a happier note, chinese new years is coming up and i'm excited!! ::laughs fiendishly:: new years red envelopes equal love. haha, i'm gonna have money again, which i will spend recklessly...somewhere, anywhere. shopping spree!!! everyone's getting sick, (lol, imagining maria and her australian accent saying "sehck") oddly enough, i can't seem to get sick, dunno why, not that i really want to though. WHEEEEE, pocky.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 25 comments