michelle (azndaisy27) wrote,
michelle
azndaisy27

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:
yay, i can finally log onto lj properly. proud no? stole from mango.


1. What curse word do you use the most?
too many to count, some are not pronouncable in english language cause it's not english

2. Do you own an iPod?
yes i do and i'm damn proud of it.

3. What person on your flist do you talk to the most?
hm...mango-chan and tony...sadly enough

4. What time is your alarm clock set to?
6:00 or so

5. Do you still remember the first person you kissed?
never revealing that, mango will blackmail.

6. Do you remember where you were on 9/11/01?
i was at school and i saw it on tv

7. Would you rather take the picture or be in the picture?
take the picture, i'm camera shy....

8. What was the last movie you watched?
um....i can't remember...i think it was corpse bride...yes i don't go to movies often. no wait, harry potter IV, yes that's it.

9. Do any of your friends have children?
yes, so what? they're old so it doesn't really matter.

10. Has anyone ever called you lazy?
mostly family and i call myself that too.

11. Do you ever take medication to help you fall asleep?
nope, who said i slept?

12. What cd is currently in your cd player?
No Name Face by Lifehouse, gotta love acoustics

13. Do you prefer regular or chocolate milk?
soy milk...

14. Has anyone told you a secret this week?
maybe...

15. When was the last time you had Starbucks?
um...mercy week on some early dismissal day.

16. Can you whistle?
not really...

17. What is the first thing you notice about the opposite sex?
eyes, i like to see the different colors

18. What are you looking forward to?
the weekend

19. Did you watch cartoons as a child?
yup

20. Do you own any band t-shirts?
um, slipknot and other random ones that are slightly decrepid

21. What will you be doing in one hour?
homework, maybe talking online

22. Is anyone in love with you?
never speak to me about that again...it scares me, mushy gushy...

23. What was the last song you heard?
Sick Cycle Carousel by Lifehouse

24. Last time you cried?
last summer

25. Are you on a desktop computer or a laptop?
desktop computer, no wireless connection around here.

26. Are you currently wanting any piercings or tattoos?
yes, more on my ears. and maybe a tattoo in the future, but i dunno.

27. What’s the weather like?
dark, dreary with clouds bloated with rain.

28. Would you ever date a girl/guy covered in tattoos?
to annoy my family, heck yah. but it really doesn't matter

29. What did you do before this?
homework and washing dishes

30. When is the last time you slept on the floor?
um...saturday when i tried to wake myself up..i fell asleep for a few minutes before the alarm clock went offa again.

31. How many hours of sleep do you need to function?
1...2...i don't really care. but i need at least one.

32. Do you eat breakfast daily?
um...depends if my ride comes early or not.

33. Are your days fast-paced?
yup, always on my feet or on my butt if i accidentally fall.

34. What did you do last night?
hw, more and more hw

35. Do you use sarcasm?
oh yah.

36. How old will you be turning on your next birthday?
17...i'm getting old.

37. Are you picky about spelling and grammar?
slightly, depends on how bad it is.

38. Have you ever been to six flags?
yes

39. Do you get along better with the same sex or the opposite sex?
well, i go to an all-girls school, so apparently i have no real choice here.

40. Do you like mustard?
i like mustard and all the other condiments...especially pickles.

41. Do you sleep on your side?
i don't know, i move when i sleep.

42. Do you watch the news?
yes, only way i actually know what is going on in this world.

43. How did you get one of your scars?
surgery when i was younger...along with two iv scars or whatever those tubes are called.

44. Who was the last person to make you mad?
my brother...he ate my stash of dark chocolate.

45. Do you like anybody?
i ain't tellin' you nuthin'

46. What is the last thing you purchased?
bag of hot cheeto lays.

47. What side of the heart do you draw first?
sometimes left, sometimes right.

48. Can you dive without plugging your nose?
yeah

49. What color is your razor?
silver

50. What is your blood-type?
AB neg. i'm almost sure about that

51. Who would you want to be tied to for 24 hours?
i really don't care, though mango-chan would probably keep me entertained with our bickering.

52. What is a rumor someone has spread about you?
i dunno...i have rumors about me?

53. How do you feel about carrots?
yum....

54. How many chairs at the dining room table?
six plus

55. Which is the best Spice Girl?
didn't know they existed.

56. Do you know what time it is?
11:00

57. Do you know all the words to the Fresh Prince Theme Song?
nope

58. What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator?
sit around

59. What’s your favorite kind of gum?
i like most of them.

60. T or F: All’s fair in love and war?
hahahaha....no

61. Do you have a crush on anyone?
again, ain't tellin' you nuthin'

62. Do you know how to use some words correctly, but not know the meaning?
depends on the word

63. Do you like to sleep?
at the moment, not too fond of it.

64. Do you know which US states don’t use Daylight Savings Time?
um...hawaii and alaska? the only ones not connected to the rest.

65. Do you know the song Total Eclipse of the Heart?
......huh

66. Do you want a bright yellow ‘06 mustang?
if it's free, i don't care. though i want a silver one...

67. What’s something you’ve always wanted?
that motorcycle my neighbor has...oh my god...::drools::

68. Do you have hairy LEGS?
if i don't shave...

69. Would you rather swim in the ocean or a lake?
puddle...

70. Do you wear a lot of black?
sorta sorta

71. Describe your hair:
now, it's kinda long not really and blackish

72. Do you have Entomophobia?
nope

73. Are you an adult?
almost.

74. Where is/are your best friend(s)?
mango-chan in SSF, aya and maka in pacifica, all those other ppl living somewhere...yeah

75. Do you have a tan?
kinda not really

76. Are you a television addict?
nope, don't watch too much

77. Do you enjoy spending time with your mother?
hm...sometimes...not always.

78. Are you a sugar freak?
ooo...yes

79. Do you like orange juice?
uh huh.

80. What sign are you?
Aries. I'm a ram and i'm easily angered..yep, that describes me well.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment